Drama Academy Awards

Обычно сезоны показа дорам (в Японии) чётко распределены по месяцам, в январе начинается зимний сезон, в апреле — весенний, в июле — летний, в октябре — осенний. Так же и награждения Drama Academy Awards распределены по сезонам  :flag:

награждения с 1994 - 2007г.

Spring 1994

Best Drama: Ienaki Ko
Best Actor: Masakazu Tamura (Furuhata Ninzaburo)
Best Actress: Yumi Adachi (Ienaki Ko)
Best Supporting Actor: Goro Kishitani (Kono Ai ni Ikite)
Best Supporting Actress: Anju Suzuki (Chonan no Yome)
Best Theme Song: Sore to Kimi no Aida ni (Ienaki Ko)
Best Newcomer: Eikichi Yazawa (Ari yo Saraba)
Best Dresser: Masakazu Tamura (Furuhata Ninzaburo)
Best Screenplay: Koki Mitani (Furuhata Ninzaburo)
Best Director: Mamoru Hoshi (Furuhata Ninzaburo)
Best Director: Keita Kono (Furuhata Ninzaburo)
Best Director: Hidetomo Matsuda (Furuhata Ninzaburo)
Best Cinematography: Furuhata Ninzaburo
Best Casting: Chonan no Yome
Best Title Background: Boku no Shushoku
Special Award: Ienaki Ko (Pyun-Pyun & Ikeda Animal Productions)

Summer 1994

Best Drama: Ningen Shikkaku
Best Actor: Yuji Oda (Okane ga nai!)
Best Actress: Atsuko Asano (Good Mourning)
Best Supporting Actor: Mikihisa Azuma (Okane ga nai!)
Best Supporting Actress: Sachiko Sakurai (Ningen Shikkaku)
Best Theme Song: Hello, my friend (Kimi to Ita Natsu)
Best Newcomer: Tsuyoshi Domoto (Ningen Shikkaku)
Best Dresser: Issei Ishida (Kimi to Ita Natsu)
Best Screenplay: Shinji Nojima (Ningen Shikkaku)
Best Director: Ken Yoshida (Ningen Shikkaku)
Best Director: Akio Yoshida (Ningen Shikkaku)
Best Director: Yoshikazu Kaneko (Ningen Shikkaku)
Best Cinematography: Kindan no Kajitsu
Best Casting: Good Mourning
Best Title Background: Good Mourning
Special Award: Kimi to Ita Natsu (Art Staff)

Fall 1994

Best Drama: 29th Christmas
Best Actor: Hiroyuki Sanada (Boku ga Kanojo ni, Shakkin wo Shita Riyuu)
Best Actress: Emi Wakui (Imouto Yo)
Best Supporting Actor: Goro Kishitani (Imouto Yo)
Best Supporting Actress: Mayu Tsuruta (Imouto Yo)
Best Theme Song: Tomorrow never knows (Wakamono no Subete)
Best Newcomer: Kaoru Ide (Tokyo Daigaku Monogatari)
Best Dresser: Takuya Kimura (Wakamono no Subete)
Best Screenplay: Toshio Kamata (29th Christmas)
Best Director: Masayuki Suzuki (29th Christmas)
Best Director: Yoshiko Hoshida (29th Christmas)
Best Cinematography: Wakamono no Subete
Best Casting: Wakamono no Subete
Best Title Background: Boku ga Kanojo ni, Shakkin wo Shita Riyuu
Special Award: Tokyo Daigaku Monogatari (On location production in Hakodate)

Winter 1995

Best Drama: For You
Best Actor: Masahiro Nakai (Aji Ichimonme)
Best Actress: Miho Nakayama (For You)
Best Supporting Actor: Katsunori Takahashi (For You)
Best Supporting Actress: Keiko Oginome (Yureru Omoi)
Best Theme Song: Hello (Saikou no Kataomoi)
Best Newcomer: Masahiro Nakai (Aji Ichimonme)
Best Dresser: Masahiro Motoki (Saikou no Kataomoi)
Best Screenplay: Shizuka Oishi (Watashi no Unmei)
Best Director: Katsuo Fukuzawa (Watashi no Unmei)
Best Director: Hideki Isano (Watashi no Unmei)
Best Director: Masakazu Kitagawa (Watashi no Unmei)
Best Director: Nobuhiro Doi (Watashi no Unmei)
Best Cinematography: Saikou no Kataomoi
Best Casting: Koi mo Nidome Nara
Best Title Background: Watashi no Unmei
Special Award: Aji Ichimonme (Cooking staff)

Spring 1995

Best Drama: King's Restaurant
Best Actor: Koshiro Matsumoto IX (King's Restaurant)
Best Actress: Noriko Sakai (Hoshi no Kinka)
Best Supporting Actor: Masahiko Nishimura (King's Restaurant)
Best Supporting Actress: Tomoko Yamaguchi (King's Restaurant)
Best Theme Song: Knockin' On Your Door (Bokura ni Ai wo!)
Best Newcomer: Kotomi Kyono (Bokura ni Ai wo!)
Best Dresser: Yasuko Matsuyuki (Maido Ojama Shimaasu)
Best Screenplay: Koki Mitani (King's Restaurant)
Best Director: Masayuki Suzuki (King's Restaurant)
Best Director: Keita Kono (King's Restaurant)
Best Cinematography: Kagayaku Toki no Naka de
Best Casting: King's Restaurant
Best Title Background: Bokura ni Ai wo!
Special Award: Hoshi no Kinka (Moji Housou staff)

Summer 1995

Best Drama: Aishiteru to Itte Kure
Best Actor: Etsushi Toyokawa (Aishiteru to Itte Kure)
Best Actress: Takako Tokiwa (Aishiteru to Itte Kure)
Best Supporting Actor: Koji Imada (Itsuka Mata Aeru)
Best Supporting Actress: Nene Otsuka (Itsuka Mata Aeru)
Best Theme Song: Love Love Love (Aishiteru to Itte Kure)
Best Newcomer: Akiko Yada (Aishiteru to Itte Kure)
Best Dresser: Etsushi Toyokawa (Aishiteru to Itte Kure)
Best Screenplay: Eriko Kitagawa (Aishiteru to Itte Kure)
Best Director: Shunsaku Kawake (Sashow Taeko Saigo no Jiken)
Best Director: Daisuke Tajima (Sashow Taeko Saigo no Jiken)
Best Director: Masayuki Ochiai (Sashow Taeko Saigo no Jiken)
Best Cinematography: Sashow Taeko Saigo no Jiken
Best Casting: Sashow Taeko Saigo no Jiken
Best Title Background: Aishiteru to Itte Kure
Special Award: Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo (Art staff)


Fall 1995

Best Drama: Miseinen
Best Actor: Issei Ishida (Miseinen)
Best Actress: Honami Suzuki (Koibito Yo)
Best Supporting Actor: Shingo Katori (Miseinen)
Best Supporting Actress: Naoko Iijima (Jinsei wa Jojo da)
Best Theme Song: Top of the World (Miseinen)
Best Newcomer: Makiko Esumi (Kagayake Rintarou)
Best Dresser: Takuya Kimura (Jinsei wa Jojo da)
Best Screenplay: Shinji Nojima (Miseinen)
Best Director: Masayuki Suzuki (Mada Koi wa Hajimaranai)
Best Director: Isamu Nakae (Mada Koi wa Hajimaranai)
Best Director: Hirotsugu Usui (Mada Koi wa Hajimaranai)
Best Director: Rieko Miyamoto (Mada Koi wa Hajimaranai)
Best Cinematography: Koibito Yo
Best Casting: Miseinen
Best Title Background: Hachidai Shogun Yoshimune
Special Award: Mada Koi wa Hajimaranai (Music staff)

Winter 1996

Best Drama: Hakusen Nagashi
Best Actor: Masakazu Tamura (Furuhata Ninzaburo)
Best Actress: Emi Wakui (Pure)
Best Supporting Actor: Masahiko Nishimura (Furuhata Ninzaburo)
Best Supporting Actress: Mai Hosho (Ginrou Kaiki File)
Best Theme Song: Sora mo Toberu Hazu (Hakusen Nagashi)
Best Newcomer: Miki Sakai (Hakusen Nagashi)
Best Dresser: Kyoka Suzuki (Only You Aisarete)
Best Screenplay: Mieko Osanai (3 Nen B Gumi Kinpachi Sensei 4)
Best Screenplay: Koki Mitani (Furuhata Ninzaburo)
Best Director: Tatsuaki Kimura (Hakusen Nagashi)
Best Director: Hitoshi Iwamoto (Hakusen Nagashi)
Best Director: Ohiko Honma (Hakusen Nagashi)
Best Cinematography: Ginrou Kaiki File
Best Casting: Hakusen Nagashi
Best Title Background: Risky Game
Special Award: Handsome Man (Subtitles)

Spring 1996

Best Drama: Long Vacation
Best Actor: Takuya Kimura (Long Vacation)
Best Actress: Tomoko Yamaguchi (Long Vacation)
Best Supporting Actor: Yutaka Takenouchi (Long Vacation)
Best Supporting Actress: Izumi Inamori (Long Vacation)
Best Theme Song: Iiwake (Age 35 Koishikute)
Best Newcomer: Takako Matsu (Long Vacation)
Best Dresser: Tomoko Yamaguchi (Long Vacation)
Best Screenplay: Eriko Kitagawa (Long Vacation)
Best Director: Michio Mitsuno (Age 35 Koishikute)
Best Director: Rieko Miyamoto (Age 35 Koishikute)
Best Cinematography: Toumei Ningen
Best Casting: Long Vacation
Best Title Background: Long Vacation
Special Award: Honoo no Shouboutai (Art staff)

Summer 1996

Best Drama: Mahiru no Tsuki
Best Actor: Yuji Oda (Mahiru no Tsuki)
Best Actress: Takako Tokiwa (Mahiru no Tsuki)
Best Supporting Actor: Koji Tamaki (Coach)
Best Supporting Actress: Naoko Iijima (Mahiru no Tsuki)
Best Theme Song: Another Orion (Garasu no Kakeratachi)
Best Newcomer: Ryoko Hirosue (Shota no Sushi)
Best Dresser: Alisa Mizuki (Nurse no Oshigoto)
Best Screenplay: Kazuhiko Yukawa (Mahiru no Tsuki)
Best Director: Hisao Ogura (Coach)
Best Director: Keita Kono (Coach)
Best Cinematography: Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo 2
Best Casting: Coach
Best Title Background: Mahiru no Tsuki
Special Award: Hitonatsu no Puropozu (Balloon art)

Fall 1996

Best Drama: Hideyoshi
Best Actor: Shingo Katori (Doku)
Best Actress: Noriko Sakai (Zoku Hoshi no Kinka)
Best Supporting Actor: Yutaka Takenouchi (Zoku Hoshi no Kinka)
Best Supporting Actress: Hiromi Nagasaku (Hitori Gurashi)
Best Theme Song: Pride (Doku)
Best Newcomer: Megumi Kobashi (Ie e Oide Yo)
Best Dresser: Yuko Asano (Gimu to Engi)
Best Screenplay: Taichi Yamada (Ie e Oide Yo)
Best Director: Mikio Sato (Hideyoshi)
Best Director: Masayuki Suzuki (Konna Watashi ni Dare ga Shita)
Best Director: Rieko Miyamoto (Konna Watashi ni Dare ga Shita)
Best Cinematography: Seiryuu Densetsu
Best Casting: Kyousoukyoku
Best Title Background: Kyousoukyoku
Special Award: Oishii Kankei (Cooking staff)

Winter 1997

Best Drama: Bayside Shakedown
Best Actor: Yuji Oda (Bayside Shakedown)
Best Actress: Takako Tokiwa (Risou no Kekkon)
Best Supporting Actor: Atsuro Watabe (Stalker Nigekirenu Ai)
Best Supporting Actress: Akiko Hinagata (Stalker Sasou Onna)
Best Theme Song: Scarlet (Melody)
Best Newcomer: Mari Hamada (Koi no Bakansu)
Best Dresser: Ryo (Koi no Bakansu)
Best Screenplay: Ryoichi Kimizuka (Bayside Shakedown)
Best Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro (Bayside Shakedown)
Best Director: Kamasaku Sawada (Bayside Shakedown)
Best Cinematography: Psychometrer Eiji
Best Casting: Koi no Bakansu
Best Title Background: Koi no Bakansu
Special Award: Futarikko

Spring 1997

Best Drama: Hitotsu Yane no Shita 2
Best Actor: Tsuyoshi Kusanagi (Ii Hito)
Best Actress: Hiroko Yakushimaru (Mrs. Cinderella)
Best Supporting Actor: Masaaki Uchino (Mrs. Cinderella)
Best Supporting Actress: Shigeru Muroi (Gift)
Best Theme Song: Do Not (Mrs. Cinderella)
Best Newcomer: Ryuichi Kawamura (Futari)
Best Dresser: Kyozo Nagatsuka (Risou no Joushi)
Best Screenplay: Taichi Yamada (Fuzoroi no Ringotachi 4)
Best Director: Mamoru Hoshi (Ii Hito)
Best Director: Shosuke Murakami (Ii Hito)
Best Director: Ikuo Kamon (Ii Hito)
Best Cinematography: Five
Best Casting: Gift
Best Title Background: Gift
Special Award: Futari (On-location staff)

Summer 1997

Best Drama: Saigo no Koi
Best Actor: Masahiro Nakai (Saigo no Koi)
Best Actress: Takako Tokiwa (Saigo no Koi)
Best Supporting Actor: Masato Hagiwara (Sore ga Kotae da!)
Best Supporting Actress: Ryoko Hirosue (Beach Boys)
Best Theme Song: Tsutaetai Koto ga Arunda (Saigo no Koi)
Best Newcomer: Daijiro Kawaoka (Saigo no Koi, Beach Boys)
Best Dresser: Naomi Kawashima (Shitsurakuen)
Best Screenplay: Yoshikazu Okada (Beach Boys)
Best Director: Setsuro Wakamatsu (Sore ga Kotae da!)
Best Director: Hiroshi Nishitani (Sore ga Kotae da!)
Best Cinematography: Beach Boys
Best Casting: Beach Boys
Best Title Background: Tsuki no Kagayaku Yoru Dakara
Special Award: Glass Mask

Fall 1997

Best Drama: Aoi Tori
Best Actor: Takuya Kimura (Love Generation)
Best Actress: Shigeru Muroi (Shinryonaikai Ryoko)
Best Supporting Actor: Mansai Nomura (Aguri)
Best Supporting Actress: Yui Natsukawa (Aoi Tori)
Best Theme Song: Wanderin' Destiny (Aoi Tori)
Best Newcomer: Anne Suzuki (Aoi Tori)
Best Dresser: Riona Hazuki (Eve)
Best Screenplay: Hisashi Nozawa (Aoi Tori)
Best Director: Kozo Nagayama (Love Generation)
Best Director: Tatsuaki Kimura (Love Generation)
Best Director: Hiroyuki Ninomiya (Love Generation)
Best Cinematography: Bokura no Yuuki
Best Casting: Aoi Tori
Best Title Background: Aoi Tori
Special Award: Shinryonaikai Ryoko

Winter 1998

Best Drama: Seija no Koushin
Best Actor: Issei Ishida (Seija no Koushin)
Best Actress: Honami Suzuki (News no Onna)
Best Supporting Actor: Hideaki Takizawa (News no Onna)
Best Supporting Actress: Kyoka Suzuki (Kirakira Hikaru)
Best Theme Song: Sasurai (DAYS)
Best Newcomer: Miki Akiyama (DAYS)
Best Dresser: Kanako Enomoto (Osorubeshi! Otonashi Karen-san)
Best Screenplay: Shinji Nojima (Seija no Koushin)
Best Director: Shunsaku Kawake (Kirakira Hikaru)
Best Director: Rieko Miyamoto (Kirakira Hikaru)
Best Director: Shinichi Sakuraba (Kirakira Hikaru)
Best Cinematography: Sweet Season
Best Casting: Kirakira Hikaru
Best Title Background: Sweet Season
Special Award: Kirakira Hikaru (Medical research staff)

Spring 1998

Best Drama: Shomuni
Best Actor: Yutaka Takenouchi (WITH LOVE)
Best Actress: Makiko Esumi (Shomuni)
Best Supporting Actor: Goro Kishitani (Brothers)
Best Supporting Actress: Yoshino Kimura (Brothers)
Best Theme Song: Destiny (WITH LOVE)
Best Newcomer: Mitsuhiro Oikawa (WITH LOVE)
Best Dresser: Norika Fujiwara (WITH LOVE)
Best Screenplay: Rumi Takahashi (Shomuni)
Best Screenplay: Hiroshi Hashimoto (Shomuni)
Best Director: Masayuki Suzuki (Shomuni)
Best Director: Masato Hijikata (Shomuni)
Best Director: Shin Hirano (Shomuni)
Best Director: Toshiyuki Tokuichi (Shomuni)
Best Cinematography: WITH LOVE
Best Casting: Shomuni
Best Title Background: Kamisan Nanka Kowakunai
Special Award: Onihei Hankachou

Summer 1998

Best Drama: Kamisama, Mou Sukoshi Dake
Best Actor: Takeshi Kaneshiro (Kamisama, Mou Sukoshi Dake)
Best Actress: Miki Nakatani (Harmonia)
Best Supporting Actor: Takaya Kamikawa (Ao no Jidai)
Best Supporting Actress: Kyoko Fukada (Kamisama, Mou Sukoshi Dake)
Best Theme Song: I for You (Kamisama, Mou Sukoshi Dake)
Best Newcomer: Risa Sudo (Ten Urara)
Best Dresser: Izumi Inamori (Happy Mania)
Best Screenplay: Taeko Asano (Kamisama, Mou Sukoshi Dake)
Best Director: Hideki Takeuchi (Kamisama, Mou Sukoshi Dake)
Best Director: Daisuke Tajima (Kamisama, Mou Sukoshi Dake)
Best Director: Hitoshi Iwamoto (Kamisama, Mou Sukoshi Dake)
Best Director: Masaki Nishiura (Kamisama, Mou Sukoshi Dake)
Best Cinematography: Harmonia
Best Casting: Kamisama, Mou Sukoshi Dake
Best Title Background: Kamisama, Mou Sukoshi Dake
Special Award: Some Like It Hot? (For live performance)

Fall 1998

Best Drama: Nemureru Mori
Best Actor: Takuya Kimura (Nemureru Mori)
Best Actress: Miho Nakayama (Nemureru Mori)
Best Supporting Actor: Mitsuru Fukikoshi (Naguru Onna)
Best Supporting Actress: Rie Tomosaka (Tabloid)
Best Theme Song: Camouflage (Nemureru Mori)
Best Newcomer: Masayoshi Yamazaki (Kiseki no Hito)
Best Dresser: Norika Fujiwara (Akimahende!)
Best Screenplay: Hisashi Nozawa (Nemureru Mori)
Best Director: Isamu Nakae (Nemureru Mori)
Best Director: Kamasaku Sawada (Nemureru Mori)
Best Cinematography: Nemureru Mori
Best Casting: Tabloid
Best Title Background: Nemureru Mori
Special Award: P.A. (Costume staff)

Winter 1999

Best Drama: Keizoku
Best Actor: Yosuke Eguchi (Kyumei Byoto 24 Ji)
Best Actress: Miki Nakatani (Keizoku)
Best Supporting Actor: Atsuro Watabe (Keizoku)
Best Supporting Actress: Yuriko Ishida (Over Time)
Best Theme Song: Asa ga Mata Kuru (Kyumei Byoto 24 Ji)
Best Newcomer: Lena Tanaka (Over Time)
Best Dresser: Kanako Enomoto (Kawaii Dake Ja Dame Kashira?)
Best Screenplay: Yumie Nishiogi (Keizoku)
Best Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi (Keizoku)
Best Director: Hideki Isano (Keizoku)
Best Director: Fuminori Kaneko (Keizoku)
Best Director: Natsuki Imai (Keizoku)
Best Music Arrangement: Toshiyuki Watanabe (Ringu Saishusho)
Best Casting: Omizu no Hanamichi
Best Title Background: Keizoku
Special Award: Shin Kyoto Meikyu Annai (For skillfully capturing Kyoto's scenery and culture)

Spring 1999

Best Drama: Majo no Jouken
Best Actor: Atsuro Watabe (Labyrinth)
Best Actress: Hiromi Nagasaku (Shumatsukon)
Best Supporting Actor: Masanori Ishii (Furuhata Ninzaburo)
Best Supporting Actress: Yuki Matsushita (Shumatsukon)
Best Theme Song: First Love (Majo no Jouken)
Best Newcomer: Tomonori Yoshida (Romance)
Best Dresser: Norika Fujiwara (Naomi)
Best Screenplay: Koki Mitani (Furuhata Ninzaburo)
Best Director: Kamasaku Sawada (Lipstick)
Best Director: Kozo Nagayama (Lipstick)
Best Director: Isamu Nakae (Lipstick)
Best Music Arrangement: Labyrinth
Best Casting: Majo no Jouken
Best Title Background: Yomigaeru Kinro
Special Award: Koi no Kiseki

Summer 1999

Best Drama: Kanojotachi no Jidai
Best Actor: Tsuyoshi Domoto (To Heart Koishite Shinitai)
Best Actress: Eri Fukatsu (Kanojotachi no Jidai)
Best Supporting Actor: Kippei Shiina (Kanojotachi no Jidai)
Best Supporting Actress: Kyoko Fukada (To Heart Koishite Shinitai)
Best Theme Song: Naze (P.S. Genki Desu, Shunpei)
Best Newcomer: Chiaki (Amai Seikatsu)
Best Dresser: Makiko Esumi (Tokushin Seikatsu)
Best Screenplay: Yoshikazu Okada (Kanojotachi no Jidai)
Best Director: Hideki Takeuchi (Kanojotachi no Jidai)
Best Director: Rieko Miyamoto (Kanojotachi no Jidai)
Best Director: Kamasaku Sawada (Kanojotachi no Jidai)
Best Music Arrangement: Rasen
Best Casting: Joi
Best Title Background: Joi
Special Award: Warau Salesman

Fall 1999

Best Drama: Kiken na Kankei
Best Actor: Etsushi Toyokawa (Kiken na Kankei)
Best Actress: Nanako Matsushima (Koori no Sekai)
Best Supporting Actor: Takao Osawa (Utsukushii Hito)
Best Supporting Actress: Takako Tokiwa (Utsukushii Hito)
Best Theme Song: L'aquoiboniste (Utsukushii Hito)
Best Newcomer: Risa Goto (Psychometrer Eiji 2)
Best Dresser: Norika Fujiwara (Kiken na Kankei)
Best Screenplay: Hisashi Nozawa (Koori no Sekai)
Best Director: Isamu Nakae (Kiken na Kankei)
Best Director: Tatsuaki Kimura (Kiken na Kankei)
Best Director: Narihide Mizuta (Kiken na Kankei)
Best Music Arrangement: Atsushi Chiba (Kiken na Kankei)
Best Music Arrangement: Ryo Yoshimata (Kiken na Kankei)
Best Casting: Koori no Sekai
Best Title Background: Koori no Sekai
Special Award: TEAM

Winter 2000

Best Drama: Beautiful Life
Best Actor: Takuya Kimura (Beautiful Life)
Best Actress: Takako Tokiwa (Beautiful Life)
Best Supporting Actor: Atsuro Watabe (Beautiful Life)
Best Supporting Actress: Miki Mizuno (Beautiful Life)
Best Theme Song: Konya Tsuki no Mieru Oka ni (Beautiful Life)
Best Newcomer: Takanori Nishikawa (Beautiful Life)
Best Dresser: Miki Imai (Brand)
Best Screenplay: Eriko Kitagawa (Beautiful Life)
Best Director: Jiro Shono (Beautiful Life)
Best Director: Nobuhiro Doi (Beautiful Life)
Best Music Arrangement: S.E.N.S. (Nisennen no Koi)
Best Casting: Beautiful Life
Best Title Background: Beautiful Life
Special Award: 3 Nen B Gumi Kinpachi Sensei 5 (Homepage staff)


Spring 2000

Best Drama: Ikebukuro West Gate Park
Best Actor: Hideaki Takizawa (Taiyou wa Shizumanai)
Best Actress: Rie Tomosaka (Kimi ga Oshiete Kureta Koto)
Best Supporting Actor: Yosuke Kubozuka (Ikebukuro West Gate Park)
Best Supporting Actress: Eri Fukatsu (Tenki Yoho no Koibito)
Best Theme Song: Boukyaku no Sora (Ikebukuro West Gate Park)
Best Newcomer: Yuka (Taiyou wa Shizumanai)
Best Dresser: Hitoshi Matsumoto (Densetsu no Kyoushi)
Best Screenplay: Kankuro Kudo (Ikebukuro West Gate Park)
Best Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi (Ikebukuro West Gate Park)
Best Director: Hideki Isano (Ikebukuro West Gate Park)
Best Director: Fuminori Kaneko (Ikebukuro West Gate Park)
Best Music Arrangement: Yoshihiro Hanno (Eien no Ko)
Best Casting: Ikebukuro West Gate Park
Best Title Background: Kenji Sonoda (Ikebukuro West Gate Park)
Special Award: Densetsu no Kyoushi

Summer 2000

Best Drama: Summer Snow
Best Actor: Tsuyoshi Domoto (Summer Snow)
Best Actress: Miho Kanno (Ai wo Kudasai)
Best Supporting Actor: Shingo Katori (Ai Kotoba wa Yuki)
Best Supporting Actress: Ryoko Hirosue (Summer Snow)
Best Theme Song: Natsu no Osama (Summer Snow)
Best Newcomer: Hiroji Miyamoto (Friends)
Best Dresser: Norika Fujiwara (Okuman Chouja to Kekkon Suru Houhou)
Best Screenplay: Koki Mitani (Ai Kotoba wa Yuki)
Best Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi (Trick)
Best Director: Hiroaki Hobo (Trick)
Best Director: Hitoshi One (Trick)
Best Director: Hisashi Kimura (Trick)
Best Director: Mitsuhiro Yamada (Trick)
Best Music Arrangement: Takayuki Hattori (Ai Kotoba wa Yuki)
Best Casting: Ai Kotoba wa Yuki
Best Title Background: Shunichi Hirano (Summer Snow)
Special Award: Hyakunen no Monogatari

Fall 2000

Best Drama: Oyaji
Best Actor: Toshiaki Karasawa (Love Complex)
Best Actress: Nanako Matsushima (Yamato Nadeshiko)
Best Supporting Actor: Shinichi Tsutsumi (Yamato Nadeshiko)
Best Supporting Actress: Ryoko Hirosue (Oyaji)
Best Theme Song: Everything (Yamato Nadeshiko)
Best Newcomer: Ami Suzuki (Fukaku Mogure)
Best Dresser: Nanako Matsushima (Yamato Nadeshiko)
Best Screenplay: Ryoichi Kimizuka (Love Complex)
Best Director: Kamasaku Sawada (Love Complex)
Best Director: Narihide Mizuta (Love Complex)
Best Director: Daisuke Tajima (Love Complex)
Best Music Arrangement: Satoshi Takebe (Love Complex)
Best Casting: Love Complex
Best Title Background: Toya Sato (Straight News)
Best Title Background: Makoto Naganuma (Straight News)
Special Award: Love Complex (CG staff)

Winter 2001

Best Drama: Hero
Best Actor: Takuya Kimura (Hero)
Best Actress: Miki Mizuno (Joshi Ana)
Best Supporting Actor: Yosuke Kubozuka (Strawberry on the Shortcake)
Best Supporting Actress: Eri Fukatsu (Kabachitare!)
Best Theme Song: Can You Keep A Secret? (Hero)
Best Newcomer: Yoon Son Ha (Mou Ichido Kiss)
Best Dresser: Takuya Kimura (Hero)
Best Screenplay: Mika Omori (Kabachitare!)
Best Director: Masayuki Suzuki (Hero)
Best Director: Shin Hirano (Hero)
Best Director: Kamasaku Sawada (Hero)
Best Director: Ikuo Kamon (Hero)
Best Music Arrangement: Akira Senju (Strawberry on the Shortcake)
Best Music Arrangement: Takayuki Hattori (Hero)
Best Casting: Hero
Best Title Background: Nobuhiro Doi (Strawberry on the Shortcake)
Special Award: Audrey (Film history research staff)

Spring 2001

Best Drama: Love Story
Best Actor: Tomoya Nagase (Mukodono)
Best Actress: Mari Hoshino (Shin Hoshi no Kinka)
Best Supporting Actor: Shingo Katori (Love Story)
Best Supporting Actress: Yasuko Tomita (Mukashi no Otoko)
Best Theme Song: Haruka (Love Story)
Best Newcomer: Naoki Tanaka (Ashita ga Aru sa)
Best Dresser: Ryoko Yonekura (Love Revolution)
Best Screenplay: Makiko Uchidate (Mukashi no Otoko)
Best Director: Jiro Shono (Love Story)
Best Director: Nobuhiro Doi (Love Story)
Best Director: Natsuki Imai (Love Story)
Best Music Arrangement: Tatsuya Murayama (Mukashi no Otoko)
Best Casting: Love Story
Best Title Background: Jiro Shono (Love Story)
Best Title Background: Kumiko Hosaka (Love Story)
Special Award: Ashita ga Aru sa (Original media mixing)

Summer 2001

Best Drama: Kyumei Byoto 24 Ji 2
Best Actor: Yosuke Eguchi (Kyumei Byoto 24 Ji 2)
Best Actress: Ryoko Kuninaka (Churasan)
Best Supporting Actor: Hiroshi Abe (Dekichatta Kekkon)
Best Supporting Actress: Tomi Taira (Churasan)
Best Theme Song: Jidai (Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo 3)
Best Newcomer: Gori (Churasan)
Best Dresser: Kyoko Fukada (Fighting Girl)
Best Screenplay: Yoshikazu Okada (Churasan)
Best Director: Daisuke Tajima (Kyumei Byoto 24 Ji 2)
Best Director: Narihide Mizuta (Kyumei Byoto 24 Ji 2)
Best Director: Toru Higuchi (Kyumei Byoto 24 Ji 2)
Best Music Arrangement: Toshihiko Sahashi (Kyumei Byoto 24 Ji 2)
Best Casting: Kyumei Byoto 24 Ji 2
Best Title Background: Michio Mitsuno (Hikon Kazoku)
Special Award: Churasan (Goyaman merchandise)

Fall 2001

Best Drama: Antique
Best Actor: Masakazu Tamura (Sayonara, Ozu-sensei)
Best Actress: Norika Fujiwara (Star no Koi)
Best Supporting Actor: Kippei Shiina (Antique)
Best Supporting Actress: Yuko Takeuchi (Gakko no Sensei)
Best Theme Song: youthful days (Antique)
Best Newcomer: Mika Nakashima (Kizudarake no Love Song)
Best Dresser: Norika Fujiwara (Star no Koi)
Best Screenplay: Hisashi Nozawa (Suiyoubi no Jouji)
Best Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi (Handoku)
Best Director: Fuminori Kaneko (Handoku)
Best Music Arrangement: Antique
Best Casting: Antique
Best Title Background: Antique
Special Award: Antique (Cakes made by Tsuji confectionery school)

Winter 2002

Best Drama: Hito ni Yasashiku
Best Actor: Shingo Katori (Hito ni Yasashiku)
Best Actress: Eri Fukatsu (Koi no Chikara)
Best Supporting Actor: Naohito Fujiki (Hatsu Taiken)
Best Supporting Actress: Mari Hoshino (3 Nen B Gumi Kinpachi Sensei 6, Hito ni Yasashiku)
Best Theme Song: Yume (Hito ni Yasashiku)
Best Newcomer: Mitsuru Matsuoka (Hito ni Yasashiku)
Best Dresser: Miki Nakatani (Koisuru Top Lady)
Best Screenplay: Kankuro Kudo (Kisarazu Cat's Eye)
Best Director: Fuminori Kaneko (Kisarazu Cat's Eye)
Best Director: Osamu Katayama (Kisarazu Cat's Eye)
Best Director: Kankuro Kudo (Kisarazu Cat's Eye)
Best Music Arrangement: Long Love Letter
Best Casting: Kisarazu Cat's Eye
Best Title Background: Kisarazu Cat's Eye
Special Award: Yoko Nogiwa

Spring 2002

Best Drama: Sora Kara Furu Ichioku no Hoshi
Best Actor: Takuya Kimura (Sora Kara Furu Ichioku no Hoshi)
Best Actress: Yukie Nakama (Gokusen)
Best Supporting Actor: Jun Matsumoto (Gokusen)
Best Supporting Actress: Kou Shibasaki (Yume no California, Sora Kara Furu Ichioku no Hoshi)
Best Theme Song: Sakura Drops (First Love)
Best Newcomer: Toru Yamazaki (Haru Ranman)
Best Dresser: Ryoko Yonekura (Seikei Bijin)
Best Screenplay: Eriko Kitagawa (Sora Kara Furu Ichioku no Hoshi)
Best Director: Isamu Nakae (Sora Kara Furu Ichioku no Hoshi)
Best Director: Shin Hirano (Sora Kara Furu Ichioku no Hoshi)
Best Music Arrangement: Ryo Yoshimata (Sora Kara Furu Ichioku no Hoshi)
Best Casting: Sora Kara Furu Ichioku no Hoshi
Best Title Background: Yusuke Fujikawa (Sora Kara Furu Ichioku no Hoshi)
Special Award: Shinju Fujin

Summer 2002

Best Drama: Lunch Queen
Best Actor: Hideaki Takizawa (Taiyou no Kisetsu)
Best Actress: Yuko Takeuchi (Lunch Queen)
Best Supporting Actor: Satoshi Tsumabuki (Lunch Queen)
Best Supporting Actress: Chizuru Ikewaki (Taiyou no Kisetsu)
Best Theme Song: Kuchibashi ni Cherry (Shiritsu Tantei Hama Mike)
Best Newcomer: Shiho Takano (Sakura)
Best Dresser: Joe Odagiri (Tentai Kansoku)
Best Screenplay: Yukari Tatsui (Ai Nante Iranee Yo, Natsu)
Best Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi (Ai Nante Iranee Yo, Natsu)
Best Director: Hiroshi Matsubara (Ai Nante Iranee Yo, Natsu)
Best Director: Natsuki Imai (Ai Nante Iranee Yo, Natsu)
Best Music Arrangement: Ryo Yoshimata (Lunch Queen)
Best Casting: Lunch Queen
Best Title Background: Hirotaka Takada (Taiyou no Kisetsu)
Special Award: Kita no Kuni Kara

Fall 2002

Best Drama: Midnight Rain
Best Actor: Yusuke Santamaria (Flowers for Algernon)
Best Actress: Nanako Matsushima (Toshiie to Matsu)
Best Supporting Actor: Koichi Domoto (Remote)
Best Supporting Actress: Yasuko Matsuyuki (Midnight Rain)
Best Theme Song: solitude ~shinjitsu no sayonara~ (Remote)
Best Newcomer: Mikako Ichikawa (Psycho Doctor)
Best Dresser: Kyoko Fukada (Remote)
Best Screenplay: Yoshikazu Okada (Flowers for Algernon)
Best Director: Setsuro Wakamatsu (Midnight Rain)
Best Director: Katsuo Fukuzawa (Midnight Rain)
Best Director: Hiroshi Matsubara (Midnight Rain)
Best Director: Yoshinori Muratani (Midnight Rain)
Best Music Arrangement: Tamiya Terashima (Flowers for Algernon)
Best Casting: Otousan
Best Title Background: Kumiko Hosaka (Midnight Rain)
Special Award: Kaidan Hyaku Monogatari

Winter 2003

Best Drama: Boku no Ikiru Michi
Best Actor: Tsuyoshi Kusanagi (Boku no Ikiru Michi)
Best Actress: Nanako Matsushima (Beauty or Beast)
Best Supporting Actor: Shinichi Tsutsumi (Good Luck!!)
Best Supporting Actress: Akiko Yada (Boku no Ikiru Michi)
Best Theme Song: Sekai ni Hitotsu Dake no Hana (Boku no Ikiru Michi)
Best Newcomer: Sonim (Koukou Kyoushi 2003)
Best Dresser: Nanako Matsushima (Beauty or Beast)
Best Screenplay: Atsuko Hashibe (Boku no Ikiru Michi)
Best Director: Mamoru Hoshi (Boku no Ikiru Michi)
Best Director: Yuichi Sato (Boku no Ikiru Michi)
Best Director: Yoshishige Miyake (Boku no Ikiru Michi)
Best Music Arrangement: Yusuke Honma (Boku no Ikiru Michi)
Best Casting: Beauty or Beast
Best Title Background: Shunichi Hirano (Good Luck!!)
Special Award: HR

Spring 2003

Best Drama: Say Hello to Blackjack
Best Actor: Satoshi Tsumabuki (Say Hello to Blackjack)
Best Actress: Yukie Nakama (Kao)
Best Supporting Actor: Arata Furuta (Boku no Mahou Tsukai)
Best Supporting Actress: Ryoko Shinohara (Boku no Mahou Tsukai)
Best Theme Song: LIFE is... ~another story~ (Say Hello to Blackjack)
Best Newcomer: Nana Yamauchi (Hotman)
Best Dresser: Alisa Mizuki (Diamond Girl)
Best Screenplay: Kankuro Kudo (Boku no Mahou Tsukai)
Best Director: Shunichi Hirano (Say Hello to Blackjack)
Best Director: Shinichi Mishiro (Say Hello to Blackjack)
Best Director: Daisuke Yamamuro (Say Hello to Blackjack)
Best Music Arrangement: Toru Hasebe (Say Hello to Blackjack)
Best Casting: Boku no Mahou Tsukai
Best Title Background: Shinichi Mishiro (Say Hello to Blackjack)
Best Title Background: Satoshi Ozeki (Say Hello to Blackjack)
Special Award: Doubutsu no Oisha-san (Casting of Chobi)

Summer 2003

Best Drama: Dr. Coto's Clinic
Best Actor: Hidetaka Yoshioka (Dr. Coto's Clinic)
Best Actress: Miho Kanno (Ooku)
Best Supporting Actor: Mirai Moriyama (Water Boys)
Best Supporting Actress: Ryoko Hirosue (Moto Kare)
Best Theme Song: Gin no Ryu no Se ni Notte (Dr. Coto's Clinic)
Best Newcomer: Tomoya Ishii (Water Boys)
Best Dresser: Kyoko Hasegawa (Boku Dake no Madonna)
Best Screenplay: Noriko Yoshida (Dr. Coto's Clinic)
Best Director: Isamu Nakae (Dr. Coto's Clinic)
Best Director: Kazuhiro Kobayashi (Dr. Coto's Clinic)
Best Director: Hideki Hirai (Dr. Coto's Clinic)
Best Music Arrangement: Dr. Coto's Clinic
Best Casting: Dr. Coto's Clinic
Best Title Background: Yusuke Fujikawa (Water Boys)
Special Award: Water Boys (Synchro team)


Fall 2003

Best Drama: Manhattan Love Story
Best Actor: Yutaka Takenouchi (Yankee Bokou ni Kaeru)
Best Actress: Yukie Nakama (Trick)
Best Supporting Actor: Kazuki Kitamura (Anata no Tonari ni Dareka Iru)
Best Supporting Actress: Kyoko Koizumi (Manhattan Love Story)
Best Theme Song: Love Love Manhattan (Manhattan Love Story)
Best Newcomer: Mimura (Beginner)
Best Dresser: Yasuko Matsuyuki (Beginner)
Best Screenplay: Kankuro Kudo (Manhattan Love Story)
Best Director: Nobuhiro Doi (Manhattan Love Story)
Best Director: Osamu Katayama (Manhattan Love Story)
Best Director: Toshio Tsuboi (Manhattan Love Story)
Best Music Arrangement: Naoki Sato (Manhattan Love Story)
Best Casting: Manhattan Love Story
Best Title Background: Osamu Katayama (Manhattan Love Story)
Special Award: Mitokomon

Winter 2004

Best Drama: Shiroi Kyotou
Best Actor: Masahiro Nakai (Suna no Utsuwa)
Best Actress: Aya Ueto (Ace wo Nerae!)
Best Supporting Actor: Ken Watanabe (Suna no Utsuwa)
Best Supporting Actress: Karen Miyama (Boku to Kanojo to Kanojo no Ikiru Michi)
Best Theme Song: Yasashii Kiss wo Shite (Suna no Utsuwa)
Best Newcomer: Karen Miyama (Boku to Kanojo to Kanojo no Ikiru Michi)
Best Dresser: Ryoko Yonekura (Bewitched In Tokyo)
Best Screenplay: Atsuko Hashibe (Boku to Kanojo to Kanojo no Ikiru Michi)
Best Director: Hiroshi Nishitani (Shiroi Kyotou)
Best Director: Keita Kono (Shiroi Kyotou)
Best Director: Shosuke Murakami (Shiroi Kyotou)
Best Director: Kazuyuki Iwata (Shiroi Kyotou)
Best Music Arrangement: Akira Senju (Suna no Utsuwa)
Best Casting: Shiroi Kyotou
Best Title Background: Isamu Nakae (Pride)
Special Award: Pride (Ice hockey)

Spring 2004

Best Drama: Hikari to Tomo ni
Best Actor: Satoshi Tsumabuki (Orange Days)
Best Actress: Ryoko Shinohara (Hikari to Tomo ni)
Best Supporting Actor: Ryusei Saito (Hikari to Tomo ni)
Best Supporting Actress: Satomi Kobayashi (Hikari to Tomo ni)
Best Theme Song: Sign (Orange Days)
Best Newcomer: Narumi Konno (Koinu no Waltz)
Best Dresser: Yuki Amami (Divorce Lawyer)
Best Screenplay: Eriko Kitagawa (Orange Days)
Best Director: Jiro Shono (Orange Days)
Best Director: Nobuhiro Doi (Orange Days)
Best Director: Natsuki Imai (Orange Days)
Best Music Arrangement: Ikuro Fujiwara (To The One I Love)
Best Casting: Orange Days
Best Title Background: Jiro Shono (Orange Days)
Special Award: Orange Days (Sign Language Land Kiirogumi)

Summer 2004

Best Drama: Crying Out Love, In the Center of the World
Best Actor: Takayuki Yamada (Crying Out Love, In the Center of the World)
Best Actress: Yuki Amami (Last Present)
Best Supporting Actor: Hiroshi Abe (Toubousha)
Best Supporting Actress: Haruka Ayase (Crying Out Love, In the Center of the World)
Best Theme Song: Katachi Aru Mono (Crying Out Love, In the Center of the World)
Best Newcomer: Kotaro Tanaka (Crying Out Love, In the Center of the World)
Best Dresser: Yukie Nakama (Tokyo Wankei)
Best Screenplay: Yoshiko Morishita (Crying Out Love, In the Center of the World)
Best Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi (Crying Out Love, In the Center of the World)
Best Director: Yasuharu Ishii (Crying Out Love, In the Center of the World)
Best Director: Yuichiro Hirakawa (Crying Out Love, In the Center of the World)
Best Music Arrangement: Toru Hasebe (Toubousha)
Best Casting: Crying Out Love, In the Center of the World
Best Title Background: Yukihiko Tsutsumi (Crying Out Love, In the Center of the World)
Special Award: NHK (Foreign drama staff)

Fall 2004

Best Drama: Shinsengumi
Best Actor: Shingo Katori (Shinsengumi)
Best Actress: Ryoko Yonekura (Kurokawa no Techou)
Best Supporting Actor: Koji Yamamoto (Shinsengumi)
Best Supporting Actress: Ryoko Shinohara (Mother & Lover)
Best Theme Song: Shinsengumi! Main Theme (Shinsengumi)
Best Newcomer: Ryoko Kobayashi (Ichiban Taisetsu na Hito wa Dare Desu Ka?)
Best Dresser: Ryoko Yonekura (Kurokawa no Techou)
Best Screenplay: Koki Mitani (Shinsengumi)
Best Director: Hiroshi Nishitani (Last Christmas)
Best Director: Shosuke Murakami (Last Christmas)
Best Music Arrangement: Last Christmas
Best Casting: Shinsengumi
Best Title Background: Mayumi Takeuchi (Ooku Dai Isshou)
Special Award: Otouto (For high quality for a five-night series)

Winter 2005

Best Drama: Gokusen 2
Best Actor: Yosuke Eguchi (Kyumei Byoto 24 Ji 3)
Best Actress: Yukie Nakama (Gokusen 2)
Best Supporting Actor: Kazuya Kamenashi (Gokusen 2)
Best Supporting Actress: Kyoko Hasegawa (M no Higeki)
Best Newcomer: Yo Oizumi (Kyumei Byoto 24 Ji 3)
Best Screenplay: Yasushi Fukuda (Kyumei Byoto 24 Ji 3)
Best Director: Setsuro Wakamatsu (Kyumei Byoto 24 Ji 3)
Best Director: Narihide Mizuta (Kyumei Byoto 24 Ji 3)
Best Music Arrangement: Yasashii Jikan
Best Title Background: Yusuke Fujikawa (Fukigen na Jiin)
Special Award: Fugoh Keiji

Spring 2005

Best Drama: Tiger & Dragon
Best Actor: Tomoya Nagase (Tiger & Dragon)
Best Actress: Ryoko Shinohara (Anego)
Best Supporting Actor: Toshiyuki Nishida (Tiger & Dragon)
Best Supporting Actress: Koyuki (Engine)
Best Screenplay: Kankuro Kudo (Tiger & Dragon)
Best Director: Fuminori Kaneko (Tiger & Dragon)
Best Director: Osamu Katayama (Tiger & Dragon)
Best Director: Toshio Tsuboi (Tiger & Dragon)
Best Music Arrangement: Kyo Nakanishi (Tiger & Dragon)
Best Title Background: Osamu Katayama (Tiger & Dragon)
Special Award: Makoto Fujita (Hagure Keiji Junjoha Final)

Summer 2005

Best Drama: Densha Otoko
Best Actor: Hiroshi Abe (Dragon Zakura)
Best Actress: Yuki Amami (The Queen's Classroom)
Best Supporting Actor: Atsushi Ito (Densha Otoko)
Best Supporting Actress: Miho Shiraishi (Densha Otoko)
Best Newcomer: Mirai Shida (The Queen's Classroom)
Best Screenplay: Kazuhiko Yukawa (The Queen's Classroom)
Best Director: Hideki Takeuchi (Densha Otoko)
Best Music Arrangement: Densha Otoko
Best Title Background: Densha Otoko
Special Award: Umizaru

Fall 2005

Best Drama: Nobuta wo Produce
Best Actor: Kazuya Kamenashi (Nobuta wo Produce)
Best Actress: Mao Inoue (Hana Yori Dango)
Best Supporting Actor: Jun Matsumoto (Hana Yori Dango)
Best Supporting Actress: Maki Horikita (Nobuta wo Produce)
Best Newcomer: Eiji Wentz (Tadashii Renai no Susume)
Best Screenplay: Izumi Kizara (Nobuta wo Produce)
Best Director: Hitoshi Iwamoto (Nobuta wo Produce)
Best Music Arrangement: Nobuta wo Produce
Best Title Background: Mayumi Takeuchi (Ooku Hana no Ran)
Special Award: Jukunen Rikon

Winter 2006

Best Drama: Byakuyakou
Best Actor: Takayuki Yamada (Byakuyakou)
Best Actress: Ryoko Shinohara (Unfair)
Best Supporting Actor: Tetsuya Takeda (Byakuyakou)
Best Supporting Actress: Haruka Ayase (Byakuyakou)
Best Newcomer: Eri Murakawa (Kaze no Haruka)
Best Screenplay: Shimako Sato (Unfair)
Best Director: Satoshi Miki (Jikou Keisatsu)
Best Music Arrangement: Rondo
Best Title Background: Kemonomichi
Special Award: Saiyuki (Art and special effects staff)

Spring 2006

Best Drama: Iryu
Best Actor: Etsushi Toyokawa (Bengoshi no Kuzu)
Best Actress: Yuki Amami (Top Caster)
Best Supporting Actor: Hideaki Ito (Bengoshi no Kuzu)
Best Supporting Actress: Maki Horikita (Kurosagi)
Best Newcomer: Tomoko Murakami (Busu no Hitomi ni Koishiteru)
Best Screenplay: Yumiko Inoue (Machiben)
Best Director: Satoshi Kubota (Iryu)
Best Music Arrangement: Shin Kono (Iryu)
Best Music Arrangement: Hiroyuki Sawano (Iryu)
Best Title Background: Attention Please

Summer 2006

Best Drama: Kekkon Dekinai Otoko
Best Actor: Hiroshi Abe (Kekkon Dekinai Otoko)
Best Actress: Aoi Miyazaki (Junjo Kirari)
Best Supporting Actor: Koki Tanaka (My Boss My Hero)
Best Supporting Actress: Yui Natsukawa (Kekkon Dekinai Otoko)
Best Newcomer: Rosa Kato (Dandori)
Best Screenplay: Masaya Ozaki (Kekkon Dekinai Otoko)
Best Director: Yoshishige Miyake (Kekkon Dekinai Otoko)
Best Director: Takashi Komatsu (Kekkon Dekinai Otoko)
Best Director: Hisashi Ueda (Kekkon Dekinai Otoko)
Best Music Arrangement: Masaaki Tsuru (Taiyou no Uta)
Best Music Arrangement: Hiroyuki Sawano (Taiyou no Uta)
Best Title Background: My Boss My Hero
Special Award: Kekkon Dekinai Otoko (Kotsubu as the dog, Ken)

Fall 2006

Best Drama: Nodame Cantabile
Best Actor: Tsuyoshi Kusanagi (Boku no Aruku Michi)
Best Actress: Juri Ueno (Nodame Cantabile)
Best Supporting Actor: Shinichi Tsutsumi (Sailor Suit and Machine Gun)
Best Supporting Actress: Karina (Boku no Aruku Michi)
Best Newcomer: Junichi Komoto (14-year-old Mother)
Best Screenplay: Atsuko Hashibe (Boku no Aruku Michi)
Best Director: Hideki Takeuchi (Nodame Cantabile)
Best Music Arrangement: Hideki Takeuchi (Nodame Cantabile)
Best Title Background: Teppei Suzuki (Nodame Cantabile)
Special Award: Nodame Cantabile (Nodame Orchestra)

Winter 2007

Best Drama: Hana Yori Dango 2
Best Actor: Takuya Kimura (Karei Naru Ichizoku)
Best Actress: Ryoko Shinohara (Haken no Hinkaku)
Best Supporting Actor: Kinya Kitaoji (Karei Naru Ichizoku)
Best Supporting Actress: Kyoka Suzuki (Karei Naru Ichizoku)
Special Award: Karei Naru Ichizoku (Art staff)